Francis Graves Partnership Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Francis Graves Partnership General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company provides quantity surveying, cost consultancy, project management and other property consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Graves Partnership, Francis Graves & Naismiths
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Henry Riley
Primary Office
  • 14 The Square
  • Broad Street
  • Birmingham B15 1AS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Francis Graves Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Francis Graves Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Francis Graves Partnership Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Graves Executive
Paul Ingleston Partner
To view Francis Graves Partnership’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Francis Graves Partnership Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Francis Graves Partnership Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Francis Graves Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial