Metalicity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MCT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

Metalicity General Information

Description

Metalicity Ltd is an exploration and development company. Its projects include Admiral Bay Zinc Project, Yundamindra Gold Project, and Kookynie Gold Project. The Group has two geographic segments being Australia and Canada and operates in one industry being the Exploration of Minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PLD Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Box 22. 20
  • Perth, Western Australia 6105
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metalicity Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.4M 3.49B 2.84M

Metalicity Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 6,829 4,961 12,880 34,925
EBITDA (3,671) (1,173) (899)
Net Income (3,756) (2,144) (854)
Total Assets 8,656 7,421 2,805
Total Debt 5 21 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Metalicity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metalicity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metalicity Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Barton Managing Director, Finance Director and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Metalicity Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Metalicity Non-Exective Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Metalicity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metalicity Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metalicity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metalicity Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 29-Aug-2022 0000000000 00.000 Multi-line Mining 000000 00
000 000000 00 20-May-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
000 000000 00 14-May-2019 0000 000.00 Multi-line Mining
000000 00000 11-Sep-2017 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
Fortescue Metals Group (Lithium Exploration Project) 17-Jan-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000000 0
To view Metalicity’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »