Sunshine Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SHN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Sunshine Gold General Information

Description

Sunshine Gold Ltd is a mineral exploration company, which explores mineral properties in Australia. It explores for iron ore, gold, and nickel properties. The company holds a 100% interest in the Cockatoo Island iron ore project located in the Kimberley Region of Western Australia. It also holds an interest in the Romblon nickel project located in the Sibuyan Island in Romblon province, Philippines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pelican Resources NL, Pelican Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box Z5108
  • St Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6831
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunshine Gold Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.03 - $0.05 $18.6M 561M 776K

Sunshine Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 18,853 16,751
EBITDA (800) (17) (1,467)
Net Income (794) 14 (1,366)
Total Assets 5,428 2,501 3,946
Total Debt 21 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer