Seoul Viosys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 554
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 092190
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $12.18
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Seoul Viosys General Information

Description

Seoul Viosys Co Ltd is a LED specialist company providing range of UV wavelength devices. The company's products include PKG, lamps, modules, insect traps, airpurifiers, sterilizers. Its products are used in variety of industries including beauty, medical appliance, water purifier, air purifier, insect trap, garden lighting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seoul Optodevice
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 65-16, Sandan-ro
  • 163beon-gil, Danwon-gu
  • Ansan-si, 15429
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seoul Viosys Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.18 $12.35 $11.45 - $22.27 $462M 38M 331K $0.40

Seoul Viosys Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 857,195 877,843
Revenue 434,610 365,278 300,701 351,568
EBITDA 86,290 69,950 57,471 60,412
Net Income 15,454 9,234 4,545 4,885
Total Assets 640,306 534,304 499,919 370,214
Total Debt 246,477 169,682 161,837 161,825
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Seoul Viosys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seoul Viosys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seoul Viosys Patents

Seoul Viosys Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210289710-A1 Plant cultivation method for increasing phytochemical content Pending 23-Mar-2020 000000000
US-20210293392-A1 Light source module for plant cultivation and light irradiation device including the same Pending 10-Mar-2020 00000000
US-20210280738-A1 Method of fabricating a light emitting device having a stacked structure Pending 09-Mar-2020 00000000000
US-20210265326-A1 Multi wavelength light emitting device and method of fabricating the same Pending 26-Feb-2020 00000000000
US-20210251153-A1 Light device for plant cultivation Pending 14-Feb-2020 A01G9/249

Seoul Viosys Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Young Ju Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer
Lee Jong Duck Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jae-jo Kim Executive
To view Seoul Viosys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Seoul Viosys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seoul Viosys Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 03-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000-00 000
Sensor Electronic Technology 01-Jan-2005 Corporate Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000-00 000
To view Seoul Viosys’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Seoul Viosys Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Columbia, SC 0000
To view Seoul Viosys’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »