SPX Heat Transfer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SPX Heat Transfer General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of heat transfer equipment and related technologies. The company offers design, fabrication and turnkey field services for efficient, reliable, and cost-effective electric utility, co-generation, geothermal and solar power generation industries focusing on engineering, retrofitting and repairing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yuba Heat Transfer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Godrej & Boyce
Primary Office
  • 2121 North 161 East Avenue
  • Tulsa, OK 74116
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPX Heat Transfer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPX Heat Transfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPX Heat Transfer Patents

SPX Heat Transfer Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5518066-A Heat exchanger Expired - Fee Related 27-May-1994 0000000000 00
US-4846262-A Head closure apparatus for heat exchanger Expired - Lifetime 30-Jan-1987 0000000000 0
US-3934645-A Finned tube protector Expired - Lifetime 01-Feb-1974 F28F9/0138 0

SPX Heat Transfer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jorge Camacho President
To view SPX Heat Transfer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SPX Heat Transfer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPX Heat Transfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial