Grupa Azoty ATT Polymers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grupa Azoty ATT Polymers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyamide. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of caprolactam, engineering plastics and fertilisers in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATT Polymers, Unylon Polymers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Synthetic Textiles
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Forster Straße 72
  • 03172 Guben
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupa Azoty ATT Polymers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupa Azoty ATT Polymers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupa Azoty ATT Polymers Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriele Kell General Manager
Jacek Dychtoń Managing Director
Krzysztof Jalosinski Managing Director
Gerd Trommer Chief Executive Officer
Krzysztof Pieñkowski Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grupa Azoty ATT Polymers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupa Azoty ATT Polymers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupa Azoty ATT Polymers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial