Tavria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1889

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tavria General Information

Description

Tavriya PJSC operates as wine-growing and wine-making company in Ukraine. Its production activities start with the cultivation of own grapes, obtaining wine materials, refining them in cognac spirits, followed by aging in oak barrels for more than 6 years and bottling. Its products include TM Tavria, TM Borisfen, TM Jatone, TM Georgievskiy, TM "Askania" and TM "AleXX".

Contact Information

Website
www.tavria.ua
Formerly Known As
Agroindustrial Firm Tavria
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Cultivation
Corporate Office
  • 299 Dneprovskiy Avenue
  • Kherson region
  • Nova Kakhovka, 74905
  • Ukraine
+380 05549 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tavria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tavria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tavria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Sidorenko Director
To view Tavria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tavria FAQs

  • When was Tavria founded?

    Tavria was founded in 1889.

  • Where is Tavria headquartered?

    Tavria is headquartered in Nova Kakhovka, Ukraine.

  • What industry is Tavria in?

    Tavria’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Tavria a private or public company?

    Tavria is a Private company.

  • What is Tavria’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tavria is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »