Collier Spring Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Collier Spring Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of springs and hardware products. The company provides mechanical springs and hardware products for the overhead-door industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hyde Spring & Wire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 48 Dalkeith Drive
  • Brantford, Ontario N3P 1N6
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collier Spring Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collier Spring Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collier Spring Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Fletcher General Manager
To view Collier Spring Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »