Access Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Access Media Group General Information

Description

Operator of television station. The company provides film or video production services, live event media support, multimedia product development and brand direction & management.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Alberta Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Signet International Holdings
Primary Office
  • 1755 Telstar Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80920
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Access Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access Media Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Elaqua Managing Director & President
Larry Douglas President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Access Media Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial