Canadian Royalties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 208
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Canadian Royalties General Information

Description

Operator of a copper and nickel mining and exploration company based in Montreal, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PEM Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Parent Company
Jien International Investment
Primary Office
  • 800, boulevard René-Lévesque O
  • Suite 410
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 1X9
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canadian Royalties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canadian Royalties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canadian Royalties Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Caldbick President & Chief Operating Officer
Shu Zhang Director
James Xiang Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Canadian Royalties Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00 Canadian Royalties Board Member 000 0000
000 00 Canadian Royalties Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Canadian Royalties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Canadian Royalties Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canadian Royalties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial