Croff Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Croff Enterprises General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company has no significant business operations. Previously the company provided mining services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Croff Oil Company, Croff Mining Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1675 Broadway
  • Suite 1030
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Croff Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Croff Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Croff Enterprises Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 27-Jul-2009 0000000 000000 Medical Supplies
To view Croff Enterprises’s complete acquisitions history, request access »