Ameritex Fabric Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ameritex Fabric Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabric accessories. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of fabric enclosure systems, golf cart systems and marine fabric tops for the marine, recreational vehicle and outdoor leisure industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ameritex Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1900 47th Terrace East
  • Bradenton, FL 34203
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ameritex Fabric Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameritex Fabric Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ameritex Fabric Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Zirkelbach President
To view Ameritex Fabric Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ameritex Fabric Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial