Jelf Insurance Brokers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jelf Insurance Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance advisory services. The company provides liability insurance, marine insurance, charity insurance, engineering insurance, motor trade insurance, motor fleet insurance, tradesman insurance, office insurance and restaurant insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Libra Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Harrison House
  • 140-142 High Street
  • Bushey WD23 3DH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jelf Insurance Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jelf Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jelf Insurance Brokers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of insurance advisory services. The company provides liability insurance, marine insurance, charity insurance,
Insurance Brokers
Bushey, United Kingdom
12 As of 2015
000000&0

000 00

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000 000000000 0000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jelf Insurance Brokers Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TMD Insurance Group Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Jelf Insurance Brokers Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chandu Shah General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jelf Insurance Brokers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jelf Insurance Brokers Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mountlodge Other Commercial Services Glasgow, United Kingdom 1998
Central Insurance Services Other Insurance Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
To view Jelf Insurance Brokers’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »