Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,250
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002411
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $2.28
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company General Information

Description

YanAn Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Co is a Chinese company principally involved in the research, development, manufacture and distribution of pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide intermediates and fertilizers. Some of its products include Cough series, Nourishing blood tonic series, benzaldehyde and other chemicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Jiujiujiu Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Rudong Coastal Economic Zone
  • No. 12 Huanghaisan Road
  • Nantong, Jiangsu 226407
  • China
+86 0513 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.28 $2.34 $0.57 - $2.78 $3.49B 1.53B 97.4M -$0.09

Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,046,228 2,110,381 4,263,629 5,413,757
Revenue 1,040,089 1,006,484 1,350,179 1,276,863
EBITDA 75,756 50,576 168,558 155,920
Net Income (133,262) (154,997) 34,688 61,100
Total Assets 3,056,302 2,971,544 3,489,464 2,996,251
Total Debt 773,631 779,059 861,638 882,251
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 20-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Synthetic Textiles
00000 000000000000 16-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals
Fuhuan Textile Industrial Jiangsu Company 23-Sep-2014 Corporate 00.000 Synthetic Textiles
To view Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000000 Pharmaceuticals Xian, China 0000
To view Jiangsu Bicon Pharmaceutical Listed Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »