Supergravity Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Supergravity General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a feature film studio based in Manhattan Beach, California. The company is engaged in the production of motion pictures to bring incredible stories to life and distribute them in new ways to audiences around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Influence Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Gunpowder & Sky
Corporate Office
  • 1160 10th Street
  • Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supergravity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supergravity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supergravity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supergravity Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supergravity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supergravity FAQs

  • When was Supergravity founded?

    Supergravity was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Supergravity?

    Max Benator and Marc Hustvedt are the founders of Supergravity.

  • Where is Supergravity headquartered?

    Supergravity is headquartered in Manhattan Beach, CA.

  • What is the size of Supergravity?

    Supergravity has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Supergravity in?

    Supergravity’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Supergravity a private or public company?

    Supergravity is a Private company.

  • What is Supergravity’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Supergravity is 000000.

  • How much funding has Supergravity raised over time?

    Supergravity has raised $1.7M.

  • Who are Supergravity’s investors?

    Lawrence Braitman and Otter Media have invested in Supergravity.

  • When was Supergravity acquired?

    Supergravity was acquired on 11-Jan-2017.

  • Who acquired Supergravity?

    Supergravity was acquired by Gunpowder & Sky.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »