Rubbermaid Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rubbermaid Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of point-of-care IT services to healthcare facilities. The division provides technology-enabled products including mobile computing carts, medication carts and wall-mounted IT workstations with a focus on providing caregiver workflow advantages and improving the integration and acceptance of technology into the patient care process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rubbermaid Medical Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8935 Northpoint Executive Drive
  • Huntersville, NC 28078
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rubbermaid Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubbermaid Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rubbermaid Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rubbermaid Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubbermaid Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial