EUR Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

EUR Systems General Information

Description

Developer and provider of billing and revenue management solutions and business process outsourcing services. The company's products include end user, inter-carrier, and wholesale billing systems. Its business process outsourcing services include customer contact center services, remittance processing, print fulfillment, software consulting, and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EUR Datacenter, Electronic & Unit Record Data Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5040 Ritter Road
  • Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EUR Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EUR Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EUR Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EUR Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EUR Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EUR Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 18-Feb-2002 0000000000 Financial Software 0000 0000
To view EUR Systems’s complete investments history, request access »