Castello Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Castello General Information

Description

Owner and operator of real estate properties. The company engages in the development and management of residential and commercial real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Immobiliare Serico
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Via Valcavasia number 10 - 31034
  • 41013 Cavaso del Tomba
  • Italy
+39 0423 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Castello Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castello‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial