Proof Artisan Distillers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 1

Proof Artisan Distillers General Information

Description

Operator of a craft micro-distillery. The company operates a distillery that produces hand crafted spirits such as whiskey, vodka and gin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proof Artisan Distillers Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 414 4th Avenue North
  • Fargo, ND 58102
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proof Artisan Distillers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 18-Dec-2015 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) 31-Dec-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Proof Artisan Distillers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Proof Artisan Distillers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Kath President, Board Member, Executive Director, Director of Operations and Founder
Francis Leier Executive Director and Board Member
John Cook Executive Director and Board Member
To view Proof Artisan Distillers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Proof Artisan Distillers Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Francis Leier Proof Artisan Distillers Executive Director and Board Member 000 0000
Joel Kath Proof Artisan Distillers President, Board Member, Executive Director, Director of Operations and Founder 000 0000
John Cook Proof Artisan Distillers Executive Director and Board Member 000 0000
To view Proof Artisan Distillers’s complete board members history, request access »

Proof Artisan Distillers Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eight Peaks Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Proof Artisan Distillers’s complete investors history, request access »