Surebridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Surebridge General Information

Description

Provider of software outsourcing for small companies. The company delivers fully managed name brand ERP, CRM, and e-commerce applications to mid-size companies. Its full service offering includes software selection based on business need, rapid and precise application deployment, affordable and secure application hosting and management, and continuous business improvement services. The company offers a portfolio of managed application and professional services targeting the middle market and brings specific expertise in Microsoft Business Solutions, PeopleSoft, and Siebel Systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panoptic Technology Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 10 Maguire Road
  • Suite 332
  • Lexington, MA 02421
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Surebridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surebridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Surebridge Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Becker Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Surebridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Surebridge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surebridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Surebridge Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000.000 03-Mar-2003 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000
000000000000 04-Nov-2002 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Success Automation 30-Apr-2000 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Surebridge’s complete investments history, request access »