Allos Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Allos Therapeutics General Information

Description

Provider of small molecule therapeutics for the treatment of cancer. The company develops a folate analogue metabolic inhibitor.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HemoTech Sciences
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 11080 Circlepoint Road
  • Suite 200
  • Westminster, CO 80020
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allos Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allos Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allos Therapeutics Patents

Allos Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2011289638-A1 Methods for extending progression-free survival using 10-propargyl-10-deazaaminopterin Granted 10-Aug-2010 0000000000
CA-2807484-A1 Methods for extending progression-free survival using 10-propargyl-10-deazaaminopterin Abandoned 10-Aug-2010 0000000000
JP-2013533312-A Method of prolonging progression free survival using 10-propargyl-10-deazaaminopterin Pending 10-Aug-2010 0000000000
AU-2011289638-B2 Methods for extending progression-free survival using 10-propargyl-10-deazaaminopterin Ceased 10-Aug-2010 0000000000
US-20130178441-A1 Methods for extending progression-free survival using 10-propargyl-10-deazaaminopterin Abandoned 10-Aug-2010 A61K31/519 0

Allos Therapeutics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Bennett Senior Vice President, Pharmaceutical Operations
Paul Berns Chief Executive Officer & President
Stewart Hen Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allos Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allos Therapeutics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allos Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allos Therapeutics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-0000 15-Apr-2002 000000000 000 Drug Discovery
To view Allos Therapeutics’s complete investments history, request access »