NFI Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 18

NFI Industries General Information

Description

Provider of integrated supply chain management solutions intended to help businesses manage, grow and succeed. The company's services include transportations, warehousing, intermodal, distributions, brokerage, logistics and other related services, enabling technology, beverages, chemicals and other industries to operate, improve and run its business smoothly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interstate Carrier National Freight
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 1515 Burnt Mill Road
  • Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NFI Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NFI Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NFI Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated supply chain management solutions intended to help businesses manage, grow and succeed. The compa
Logistics
Cherry Hill, NJ
16,000 As of 2022
000000000

000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000
Mississauga, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000

000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
000000000
PA
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NFI Industries Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Canada Cartage Private Equity-Backed Mississauga, Canada 0000 00000 000000000000
000000 000000000 Corporation PA 00000
000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Concord, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Novi, MI 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

NFI Industries Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sidney Brown Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Brown Co-Owner, President and Vice Chairman
Steven Grabell Chief Financial Officer
Michael Landsburg Chief Development Officer
Gerard Darby Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

NFI Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 NFI Industries Co-Owner, President and Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view NFI Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

NFI Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NFI Industries Investments & Acquisitions (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 10-Oct-2022 0000000000 Logistics 000000 00
0000000 0000 05-Jan-2022 00000 0000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
00000 0000000 10-Mar-2021 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property
000 000000000 17-Aug-2020 0000000000 Logistics
G and P Trucking Company 30-Dec-2019 Merger/Acquisition Logistics 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

NFI Industries Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NFI IPD Logistics Mississauga, Canada 2010
000 00000000000 00 Logistics Cherry Hill, NJ 0000
00000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Tampa, FL 0000
000 000 00000000 Logistics Seattle, WA 0000
000 000000000 Logistics Wilmington, NC 0000
To view NFI Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »