Perth Airport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 273
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Perth Airport General Information

Description

Operator of an international airport in Perth, Australia. The company offers flight services, airport management, internet connection, dining space and a training facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westralia Airports Corporation, Guildford Aerodrome, Westralia Airports Corporation Pty. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • PO Box 6
  • Cloverdale, Western Australia 6985
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perth Airport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perth Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perth Airport Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an international airport in Perth, Australia. The company offers flight services, airport management, intern
Infrastructure
Cloverdale, Australia
273 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

000000 0

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
000
Mascot, Australia
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Perth Airport Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 Corporation Mascot, Australia 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Perth Airport Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eurlng Brown Chief Executive Officer
Brian Pereira Chief Financial Officer
Scott Woodward Chief Operating Officer
Carolyn Turnbull Chief Aviation Business Development Officer
Kate Holsgrove Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Perth Airport Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Perth Airport Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0'0000000 Perth Airport Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Perth Airport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perth Airport Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perth Airport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perth Airport Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 03-Oct-2018 00000 0000 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view Perth Airport’s complete investments history, request access »