CoachAcademy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CoachAcademy General Information

Description

Developer of wellness application designed to offer on-line coaching on corporate wellness. The company's application offers an accessible, empowering and confidential channel to connect and seek the advice of licensed, professional coaches for work related issues, enabling users to to manage stress, improve work-life balance and productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teddyapp
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Herengracht 104
  • 1015 BR Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoachAcademy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Feb-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Jul-2015 $94.8K $94.8K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 11-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
To view CoachAcademy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CoachAcademy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial