D.A. Fehr Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

D.A. Fehr General Information

Description

Wholesaler of copper fittings, PVC fittings, PEX fittings, chinaware, malleables and various other specialty plumbing products. The company has more than 800 customers throughout the U.S., Puerto Rico and Canada and sells its products primarily to distributors, OEMs and industrial groups. The majority of company's copper/metal products are sourced through Asian producers and are marketed in North America under the LT Copper brand name.

Contact Information

Website
www.dafehr.com
Formerly Known As
LT Connections
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1327 Long Run Road
  • Friedensburg, PA 17933
  • United States
+1 (570) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D.A. Fehr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D.A. Fehr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D.A. Fehr Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Fehr President & Chief Executive Officer
Pauline Fehr President, Finance & Treasurer
To view D.A. Fehr’s complete executive team members history, request access »