Angelle Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Angelle Materials General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of concrete and construction materials based in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. The company offers ready-mix concrete, bulk cement, aggregates, cement slurry and architectural concrete, enabling clients to provide improved, durable and reliable products to houses, office buildings, roads and bridges projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reggie Concrete
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • 9918 South Perdue Avenue
  • Forest Boulevard Suite 200
  • Baton Rouge, LA 70814
  • United States
+1 (225) 000-0000

Angelle Materials Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Angelle Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Angelle Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Angelle Materials Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Trauernicht Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Allan Sanchez Co-Owner & Sales Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Angelle Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Angelle Materials Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 20-Apr-2007 0000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
To view Angelle Materials’s complete investments history, request access »