Synoptica Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Synoptica General Information

Description

Developer of a software tool designed to offer a competitive advantage by improving lead quality, deal flow and market intelligence. The company's tool aids sales professionals to find the right customers for their business by identifying buying signals at the top of the sales funnel, exposing the leads and eliminating the rest thereby enhancing market knowledge with contextualized rich company information and trends, enabling businesses to leverage automated and intelligent data to increase their productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technotomy, iVeridis
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Cvr Global Llp
  • 20 Furnival Street
  • London EC4A 1JQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synoptica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 09-Oct-2020 000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
3. Early Stage VC 21-May-2017 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 28-Apr-2017 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger of Equals 01-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
To view Synoptica’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Synoptica Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a software tool designed to offer a competitive advantage by improving lead quality, deal flow and market i
Database Software
London, United Kingdom
6 As of 2018
000
000000000000 000

000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000000000000000000
Milpitas, CA
00 As of 0000

0000 0

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000000 00000000
Maple Grove, MN
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Synoptica Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ideapoke Corporation Milpitas, CA 00
FUEL Studios Corporation Maple Grove, MN 0
Lusha Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Global Database Angel-Backed Northampton, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
FullCircl Venture Capital-Backed Winnersh, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Synoptica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synoptica Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Technotomy 01-Jul-2015 000000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
iVeridis 01-Jul-2015 Merger of Equals Business/Productivity Software
To view Synoptica’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Synoptica FAQs

  • When was Synoptica founded?

    Synoptica was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Synoptica?

    Stephen Mooney and Bogdan Vrusias Ph.D are the founders of Synoptica.

  • Where is Synoptica headquartered?

    Synoptica is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Synoptica?

    Synoptica has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Synoptica in?

    Synoptica’s primary industry is Database Software.

  • Is Synoptica a private or public company?

    Synoptica is a Private company.

  • What is Synoptica’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Synoptica is 00000.

  • How much funding has Synoptica raised over time?

    Synoptica has raised $1M.

  • Who are Synoptica’s competitors?

    Ideapoke, FUEL Studios, Lusha, Global Database, and FullCircl are some of the 20 competitors of Synoptica.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »