U.S. Franchise Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 144

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

U.S. Franchise Systems General Information

Description

Franchiser of its brand name to independent hotel owners and operators. The company operates as a service industry franchising company with the goal of providing consumers and franchisees alike with products that exceed their expectations in quality, consistency, and value and is committed to growing, marketing and servicing unique franchise brands, and strives to ensure market leadership for each brand within our rapidly growing family.

Contact Information

Website
www.usfsi.com
Formerly Known As
Usfs Hawthorne Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 13 Corporate Square
  • Suite 250
  • Atlanta, GA 30329
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

U.S. Franchise Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Franchise Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Franchise Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

U.S. Franchise Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore U.S. Franchise Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

U.S. Franchise Systems FAQs

  • When was U.S. Franchise Systems founded?

    U.S. Franchise Systems was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of U.S. Franchise Systems?

    Neal Aronson is the founder of U.S. Franchise Systems.

  • Where is U.S. Franchise Systems headquartered?

    U.S. Franchise Systems is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of U.S. Franchise Systems?

    U.S. Franchise Systems has 144 total employees.

  • What industry is U.S. Franchise Systems in?

    U.S. Franchise Systems’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is U.S. Franchise Systems a private or public company?

    U.S. Franchise Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of U.S. Franchise Systems?

    The current valuation of U.S. Franchise Systems is 00000.

  • What is U.S. Franchise Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for U.S. Franchise Systems is 000000.

  • Who are U.S. Franchise Systems’s investors?

    Hyatt Hotels and Roark Capital Group have invested in U.S. Franchise Systems.

  • When was U.S. Franchise Systems acquired?

    U.S. Franchise Systems was acquired on 18-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired U.S. Franchise Systems?

    U.S. Franchise Systems was acquired by Travel + Leisure.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »