Sightworthy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sightworthy General Information

Description

Operator of a video creation platform intended to scale video production and reach global audiences. The company's platform connects businesses to customized video making and specializes in creating high-quality online video, enabling enterprises to boost visibility, connect with customers and increase revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Humblee
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 150 Court Street
  • Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11201
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sightworthy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 11-Sep-2022 0000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2021 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jan-2017 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 17-Jun-2016 $5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sightworthy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sightworthy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aneri Shah Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sightworthy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial