1St Franklin Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,439
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

1St Franklin Financial General Information

Description

Provider of residential mortgage loans and home loan solutions. The company's services include include loan programs, such as core, 40-year amortization, Best Score, single liens, documentation options, and alt-A.

Contact Information

Website
www.1ffc.com
Formerly Known As
First Franklin Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 2150 North First Street
  • San Jose, CA 95131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1St Franklin Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1St Franklin Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1St Franklin Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1St Franklin Financial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1St Franklin Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial