Resource Capital Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Resource Capital Asset Management General Information

Description

Manager of collateral debt obligations (CDO) and other fixed income funds. The company manages CDO vehicles and mutual funds and serves the fixed income asset management area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centre Pacific, Churchill Pacific Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 601 South Figueroa Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90017
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resource Capital Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resource Capital Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resource Capital Asset Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Ahearn Director, Research
Heather Creeden Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resource Capital Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resource Capital Asset Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resource Capital Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial