Projector (Social/Platform Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Projector (Social/Platform Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a messaging and push notifications platform designed to deliver effective personalized notifications. The company's messaging and push notifications platform focuses on fixing notifications on mobile platforms from intrusive banners to adaptive alerts that are tailored to each user's specific needs and preferences, enabling developers to add intelligent notifications to Android and iOS applications through software development kits (SDKs) and application program interfaces (APIs).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orphid
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 2567 Mission Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Projector (Social/Platform Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2016 00.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 06-Apr-2016 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Projector (Social/Platform Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Projector (Social/Platform Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 000
To view Projector (Social/Platform Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Projector (Social/Platform Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial