Eduki Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 126

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 5

Eduki General Information

Description

Operator of an online resource marketplace designed to offer self-made teaching materials in the German language. The company's marketplace helps create a network for authentic and tested materials for the lessons and resources include worksheets, teaching units, teaching samples, learning circles, and lesson plans which can be sold on the platform, enabling teachers to improve their teaching through student feedback, minimize the daily preparation time by encouraging the exchange of self-made teaching materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.eduki.com
Formerly Known As
Lehrermarktplatz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Rigaer Strasse 29a
  • 10247 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eduki Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 07-Mar-2016 Completed Startup
To view Eduki’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eduki Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Max Maendler Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Viola Strong Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Aleksey Kolupaev Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eduki Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eduki Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Boston Venture Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CHECK24 Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Richmond View Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lepi Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seedhouse Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eduki’s complete investors history, request access »

Eduki FAQs

  • When was Eduki founded?

    Eduki was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of Eduki?

    Max Maendler, Viola Strong, Aleksey Kolupaev, and Dominik Dresel are the founders of Eduki.

  • Who is the CEO of Eduki?

    Max Maendler is the CEO of Eduki.

  • Where is Eduki headquartered?

    Eduki is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Eduki?

    Eduki has 126 total employees.

  • What industry is Eduki in?

    Eduki’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is Eduki a private or public company?

    Eduki is a Private company.

  • What is Eduki’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eduki is 00000.

  • Who are Eduki’s investors?

    Boston Venture, CHECK24 Ventures, Richmond View Ventures, Lepi Ventures, and Seedhouse Accelerator have invested in Eduki.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »