Caravelo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $442K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Caravelo General Information

Description

Developer of an airline platform designed to help travel companies bridge the gap between customers and legacy systems. The company's platform offers refund services for travel cancellations and allows airlines to free up inventory for resale, enabling airlines and other travel companies to develop ancillary revenue, drive profitability and allowing enhancement of customer experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ChangeYourFlight
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Air
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Ronda de Sant Pere 19, 6-4
  • 08010 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 810 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caravelo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 20-Mar-2020 $442K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 27-Jul-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Caravelo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Caravelo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an airline platform designed to help travel companies bridge the gap between customers and legacy systems.
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Barcelona, Spain
33 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Caravelo Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Caravelo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iñak Millan Chief Executive Officer
Jose Vilar Chief Information Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Manuel Aguilar Chief Technology Officer
Ferran Quiñoa Finance Controller
To view Caravelo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Caravelo Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Helmut Stiglbauer HR Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Raza Perez Caravelo Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Caravelo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caravelo Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adara Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HR Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fundacion Jose Manuel Entrecanales Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Barcelona Activa Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Caravelo’s complete investors history, request access »