Fetco Home Decor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Fetco Home Decor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of photography products and home-decor items. The company offers a broad collection of products including mirrors, clocks, alternative wall decor, candles, frames, albums and functional organization. It has a broad customer base and is the expert in designing product for and servicing all channels of retail sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fetco International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 84 Teed Drive
  • Randolph, MA 02368
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fetco Home Decor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fetco Home Decor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fetco Home Decor Patents

Fetco Home Decor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D437504-S1 Photo table Inactive 29-Oct-1999
US-D421463-S Free standing photo album Inactive 24-Mar-1999 0
US-D409395-S Folding table screen picture holder Inactive 16-Mar-1998 0
US-D409845-S Suspended picture frame Inactive 13-Mar-1998

Fetco Home Decor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fetco Home Decor FAQs

  • When was Fetco Home Decor founded?

    Fetco Home Decor was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Fetco Home Decor headquartered?

    Fetco Home Decor is headquartered in Randolph, MA.

  • What is the size of Fetco Home Decor?

    Fetco Home Decor has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Fetco Home Decor in?

    Fetco Home Decor’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Fetco Home Decor a private or public company?

    Fetco Home Decor is a Private company.

  • What is Fetco Home Decor’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fetco Home Decor is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fetco Home Decor raised over time?

    Fetco Home Decor has raised $36M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »