CyberShift Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

CyberShift General Information

Description

Provider of workforce and expense management services. The company offers time tracking, scheduling, employee expense management, project management, vacation scheduling, access control and workforce management software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABI-TruTrack
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 600 Parsippany Road
  • Suite 201
  • Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ 07054
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CyberShift Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CyberShift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CyberShift Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CyberShift Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CyberShift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CyberShift Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Necho Systems 28-Nov-2005 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
To view CyberShift’s complete investments history, request access »

CyberShift FAQs

  • When was CyberShift founded?

    CyberShift was founded in 1996.

  • Where is CyberShift headquartered?

    CyberShift is headquartered in Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ.

  • What is the size of CyberShift?

    CyberShift has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is CyberShift in?

    CyberShift’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is CyberShift a private or public company?

    CyberShift is a Private company.

  • What is CyberShift’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CyberShift is 000000.

  • Who are CyberShift’s investors?

    Edison Partners, LLR Partners, and NewSpring Capital have invested in CyberShift.

  • When was CyberShift acquired?

    CyberShift was acquired on 06-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired CyberShift?

    CyberShift was acquired by SumTotal Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »