LLR Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 60

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 416

  • Portfolio
  • 49

  • Exits
  • 105

Exits

LLR Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1999, LLR Partners is a growth and expansion firm based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The firm seeks to invest in the business services, education, fintech, industrial tech, healthcare, HR technology, security, and software sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
LLR Management of Pennsylvania
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Association for Corporate Growth (ACG)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • Cira Centre
  • 2929 Arch Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

LLR Partners Investments & Acquisitions (416)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Soltis Investment Advisors 06-Jun-2024 0000000000 Asset Management Generating Revenue 000 00000
Edge360 28-Mar-2024 0000000000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000
JustPark 21-Mar-2024 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000000
ParkHub 21-Mar-2024 00 000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000000
True Advance 13-Feb-2024 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 416 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LLR Partners Exits (105)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CompoSecure 09-May-2024 000000000 00000000 000.00
PCS Retirement 01-Mar-2024 0000000000
Agility Recovery 28-Nov-2023 0000000000
Key2Act 28-Feb-2023 000000000000000000
Numotion 01-Nov-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 105 exits. Get the full list »

LLR Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LLR Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LLR Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

LLR Partners Management, Team & Partners (160)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Noah Becker Chief Financial Officer & Vice President Philadelphia, PA
James Murphy Senior Managing Director, Value Creation Team Philadelphia, PA
Kristen Chang Managing Director, Human Capital and VP, Talent Philadelphia, PA
David Siegel Managing Director, Business Development 0 0 Philadelphia, PA
Jairo Romero Managing Director, Go-to-Market Excellence Philadelphia, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 160 team members. Get the full list »

LLR Partners FAQs

  • What is LLR Partners?

    Founded in 1999, LLR Partners is a growth and expansion firm based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

  • When was LLR Partners founded?

    LLR Partners was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of LLR Partners?

    Ira Lubert is the founder of LLR Partners.

  • Where is LLR Partners headquartered?

    LLR Partners is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

  • What is LLR Partners's total asset value?

    LLR Partners has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has LLR Partners made?

    LLR Partners has made 416 investments.

  • What has LLR Partners invested in?

    LLR Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Soltis Investment Advisors, Edge360, and JustPark within the Asset Management, Systems and Information Management, and Services (B2C Non-Financial) industries.

  • What has LLR Partners invested in recently?

    LLR Partners's latest investment was on 06-Jun-2024 in Soltis Investment Advisors, a company within the Asset Management industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »