Archer IMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Archer IMS General Information

Description

Provider of technology and services intended for investment management companies. The company provides a fully integrated, secure cloud-based platform that simplifies the investment management process across channels allowing management firms to scale rapidly and offers selective operations outsourcing, providing managers the ability to control costs, gain flexibility and speed time to market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Market Street Advisors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 801 Cassatt Road
  • Suite 212
  • Berwyn, PA 19312
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Archer IMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archer IMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Archer IMS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technology and services intended for investment management companies. The company provides a fully integrate
Business/Productivity Software
Berwyn, PA
34 As of 2015
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000 0

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000 00000000
Coral Gables, FL
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Archer IMS Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Murex Accelerator/Incubator Backed Paris, France 0000 000000000000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Coral Gables, FL 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation Copenhagen, Denmark 0000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00&0 000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Windsor, CT 00000 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Archer IMS Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Dori President & Chief Executive Officer
Ted Pastva Chief Financial Officer
Katarina Hauben Chief Project Officer
Robert Lage Executive Vice President & Global Head of Product & Technology
Matthew Caulfield Executive Vice President, Client Experience
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Archer IMS Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 NewSpring Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 NewSpring Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Archer IMS’s complete board members history, request access »

Archer IMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Archer IMS Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archer IMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Archer IMS Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 06-May-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 General Purpose Semiconductors
Lockwood Solutions 01-Jun-2016 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services 00000 0000
To view Archer IMS’s complete investments history, request access »