CTI Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 13
  • Investments
  • 1

CTI Foods General Information

Description

Provider of food products to chain restaurants. The company offers a range of ingredients and food products, including raw and pre-cooked protein, soups, sauces and dehydrated beans to the foodservice and restaurant industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SSI Food Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 22303 Highway 95
  • Wilder, ID 83676
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000

CTI Foods Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTI Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTI Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTI Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of food products to chain restaurants. The company offers a range of ingredients and food products, including r
Other Commercial Products
Wilder, ID
1,800 As of 2019
00000
000000000000

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
0000000000000000000000
Detroit, MI
0000 As of 0000
0000

0000 000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
0000000000000000000000
Naperville, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CTI Foods Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sherwood Food Distributors Private Equity-Backed Detroit, MI 0000 0000
0000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Naperville, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Grand Island, NE 000000&0
00000 & 0000 Private Equity-Backed Bartlett, IL 000 000000&0
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Riviera Beach, FL 0000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

CTI Foods Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Buccheri Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

CTI Foods Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 CTI Foods Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

CTI Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CTI Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTI Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTI Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 12-Feb-2016 0000000000 Food Products 000 00000
To view CTI Foods’s complete investments history, request access »

CTI Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 Food Products Humboldt, IA 0000
To view CTI Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »