R&B Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.6M

  • Investors
  • 7

R&B Technology General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based augmented intelligence software platform. The company's vertical industrial application leverages artificial intelligence to develop infrastructure-level smart services and smart devices that help in achieving automatic conversion from raw data to meaningful business-related conclusions by natural language, enabling manufacturers across different industries to increase their production efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SINO PROSPER CORPORATION LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Room 1008, Building 1, Zhanxiang Plaza
  • Lane 2290, Zuchong Road, Pudong New Area
  • Shanghai
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R&B Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 09-Jan-2020 $3.6M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2013 Completed Startup
To view R&B Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

R&B Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Glenn Wu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Charles Wong Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view R&B Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

R&B Technology Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
bp Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CLP Innovation Ventures Limited Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Susquehanna Asia Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aspinall Capital Partners Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dongpo Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

R&B Technology FAQs

  • When was R&B Technology founded?

    R&B Technology was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of R&B Technology?

    Glenn Wu and Charles Wong are the founders of R&B Technology.

  • Who is the CEO of R&B Technology?

    Glenn Wu and Charles Wong are the CEOs of R&B Technology.

  • Where is R&B Technology headquartered?

    R&B Technology is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What industry is R&B Technology in?

    R&B Technology’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is R&B Technology a private or public company?

    R&B Technology is a Private company.

  • What is R&B Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for R&B Technology is 000000.

  • How much funding has R&B Technology raised over time?

    R&B Technology has raised $3.6M.

  • Who are R&B Technology’s investors?

    bp Ventures, CLP Innovation Ventures Limited, Susquehanna Asia Investments, Aspinall Capital Partners, and Dongpo Capital are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in R&B Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »