Healthx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 141
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Healthx General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based digital healthcare engagement technologies designed to help simplify the complicated healthcare journey. The company's healthcare member engagement orchestration platform integrates and connects members, providers and payers, enabling health insurance payers and third-party administrators to enhance engagement, reduce call center costs and improve clinical outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Healthx.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9225 Priority Way West Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Indianapolis, IN 46240
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healthx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud-based digital healthcare engagement technologies designed to help simplify the complicated healthcare
Managed Care
Indianapolis, IN
141 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Indianapolis, IN
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Columbus, OH
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Healthx Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
hc1 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Columbus, OH 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000000 Angel-Backed Nashville, TN 00 0000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Princeton, NJ 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Healthx Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gene Cattarina Chief Executive Officer
Mark Rapoport Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Mitchell Chief Technology Officer
Curt Thornton Chief Revenue Officer
Matt Hay Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healthx Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Healthx Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Healthx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healthx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial