Baroo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Baroo General Information

Description

Provider of concierge pet services in tended to serve the pet owners of United States. The company's pet services offer to partner with luxury apartment and condo building operators to provide services ranging from walks to pet sitting and training, enabling pet owners to give their pet a healthy life.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Club Woof
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 401 Park Drive
  • 8th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02215
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baroo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baroo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baroo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Meghan Reiss Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Lindsay Hyde Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
To view Baroo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Baroo Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Baroo Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Baroo Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Baroo Board Member 000 0000
To view Baroo’s complete board members history, request access »

Baroo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baroo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial