Martin-Brower Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Martin-Brower General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services for restaurant chains around the world. The company supplies frozen, refrigerated, dairy and dry food items, as well as paper products, cleaning supplies and promotional items to restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brower Paper, Martin Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Food Products
Parent Company
Reyes Holdings
Primary Office
  • 6250 North River Road
  • Des Plaines, IL 60018
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Martin-Brower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Martin-Brower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Martin-Brower Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics services for restaurant chains around the world. The company supplies frozen, refrigerated, dairy
Logistics
Des Plaines, IL
100 As of 2009
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
0000000000000000000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
0000000000000000000000
Temple, TX
00000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Martin-Brower Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Interra International Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 00 000000000 -
000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Temple, TX 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Martin-Brower Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob McGonigle Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Raymond Guerin Chief Executive Officer
Randall Urban Global Chief Information Officer
Claire Pearson Vice President of Human Resources & Chief People Officer
Todd LeBlanc Senior Vice President of International Operated Markets, Global Strategy and Growth
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Martin-Brower Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Martin-Brower Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Martin-Brower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Martin-Brower Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 05-Nov-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
00000000 00000 (00 02-May-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Logistics 0000000 0000000
0000000 000000000 25-Apr-2012 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000
000 0000 0000000 27-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Mbb Food Service 01-Jan-2003 Joint Venture Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
To view Martin-Brower’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »