Community First Bank (Oregon) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Community First Bank (Oregon) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as a commercial bank offering checking, savings accounts transactions, certificates of deposit and online banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prineville Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 555 West 3rd Street
  • Prineville, OR 97754
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community First Bank (Oregon) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community First Bank (Oregon)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community First Bank (Oregon) FAQs

  • When was Community First Bank (Oregon) founded?

    Community First Bank (Oregon) was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Community First Bank (Oregon) headquartered?

    Community First Bank (Oregon) is headquartered in Prineville, OR.

  • What industry is Community First Bank (Oregon) in?

    Community First Bank (Oregon)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Community First Bank (Oregon) a private or public company?

    Community First Bank (Oregon) is a Private company.

  • What is Community First Bank (Oregon)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Community First Bank (Oregon) is 000000.

  • When was Community First Bank (Oregon) acquired?

    Community First Bank (Oregon) was acquired on 07-Aug-2009.

  • Who acquired Community First Bank (Oregon)?

    Community First Bank (Oregon) was acquired by Home Federal Bancorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »