Connectrix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Connectrix General Information

Description

Provider of security system and services. The company offers IT outsourcing services and office and home automation services such as structured wiring, circuit television, boardroom automation, building amenities and access control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connectrix Automated Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 245 Riviera Drive
  • Suite 1
  • Markham, Ontario L3R 5J6
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connectrix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connectrix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connectrix Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Philosophe Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Connectrix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial