MEPC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

MEPC General Information

Description

Developer of real estate intended to engage in urban regeneration. The company creates specialist business communities, develops buildings speculatively, to meet identified market demand and works with individual companies to build to their specific needs, enabling clients to avail the solution for getting properties at profitable deals.

Contact Information

Website
www.mepc.com
Formerly Known As
MEPC Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Asset Management
Parent Company
Hermes Real Estate
Primary Office
  • Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive
  • Milton Park, Oxfordshire
  • Abingdon OX14 4RY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01235 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MEPC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MEPC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MEPC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of real estate intended to engage in urban regeneration. The company creates specialist business communities,
Buildings and Property
Abingdon, United Kingdom
39 As of 2022
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MEPC Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MEPC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Taylor Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MEPC Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 MEPC Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view MEPC’s complete board members history, request access »

MEPC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MEPC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MEPC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial