American International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AMIH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Friday Closing)

American International Holdings General Information

Description

American International Holdings Corp is a diversified holding company. The firm is engaged in acquiring, managing and operating health, wellness and medical spa/treatment facilities across the United States and abroad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Seaboard International, Inc., Delta Seaboard Well Service, Delta Seaboard International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3990 Vitruvian Way
  • Suite 1152
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American International Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.05 - $0.58 $7.24M 81.6M 374K -$0.20

American International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,279 11,075 18,162 26,033
Revenue 103 5,798 1,700 0
EBITDA (8,302) (5,084) (2,975) (5,110)
Net Income (11,124) (7,340) (3,212) (5,113)
Total Assets 275 266 2,192 1
Total Debt 439 358 608 13
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

American International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American International Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Cohen President & Chief Executive Officer
Esteban Alexander Chief Operating Officer & Treasurer
Daniel Dror II Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

American International Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 American International Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 00 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 American International Holdings Board of Directors 000 0000
To view American International Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

American International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American International Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American International Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 15-May-2020 0000000000 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
00000 0000000 12-Nov-2019 0000000000 0000 Specialty Retail 00000 000
Novopelle Diamond 06-Jun-2019 Merger/Acquisition Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000 000
To view American International Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

American International Holdings Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Novopelle Diamond Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) McKinney, TX
0000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) DE
00000 000000000 Specialty Retail McKinney, TX
To view American International Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »