Element Energy Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Element Energy Canada General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consulting services. The company provides advisory services on production of oil through a shallow gas drilling program in West Central Alberta. Its clients consisted of oil and gas companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smoky River Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 602 11th Avenue South West
  • Suite 310
  • Calgary, Alberta T2R 1J8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Element Energy Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Element Energy Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Element Energy Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Morrison Founder & President
To view Element Energy Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »