InfoTrack Telematics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

InfoTrack Telematics General Information

Description

Designer and developer of telematics and location intelligence systems. The company's telematics and location intelligence systems are developed by using flexible fleet management technology that supports various vertical segments, enabling clients to show real-time location of their staff and vehicles on the map.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InfoTrack Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Software
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Ubi Techpark
  • 10, Ubi Crescent, No. 02-67 Lobby D.
  • Singapore, 408564
  • Singapore
+65 6744 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InfoTrack Telematics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfoTrack Telematics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InfoTrack Telematics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
CK Ramakantha Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view InfoTrack Telematics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InfoTrack Telematics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InfoTrack Telematics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfoTrack Telematics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial