Grubb & Ellis/WRS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grubb & Ellis/WRS General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company operates as a full service commercial real estate firm and provides property brokerage and land development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barkley Fraser, Grubb & Ellis|Barkley Fraser
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
WRS Realty
Primary Office
  • 1483 Tobias Gadson Boulevard
  • Suite 109
  • Charleston, SC 29407
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grubb & Ellis/WRS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grubb & Ellis/WRS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grubb & Ellis/WRS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Miles Barkley Principal & Co-Founder
To view Grubb & Ellis/WRS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grubb & Ellis/WRS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grubb & Ellis/WRS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial